Day 1 (24th January, 2018)

TimingsDetails
08:30 AM - 09:30 AMRegistrations and Tea/Coffee
09:30 AM - 10:30 AMInaugural Session
10:30 AM - 01:00 PMKeynotes
Main Hall

Speaker:Mike R Jay


Topic:Self-AWARENESS = APPortunity!

Duration:15 Minutes (10:30 AM to 10:45 AM)

Speaker:Mike R Jay


Topic:Self-AWARENESS = APPortunity!

Duration:15 Minutes (10:30 AM to 10:45 AM)

Speaker:Amit Arora


Topic:Connecting the dots and unleashing the potential of APP Ecosystem.

Duration:15 Minutes (10:45 AM to 11:00 AM)

Speaker: Evan Leybourn


Topic:Building the Agile Nation.

Duration:15 Minutes (11:00 AM to 11:15 AM)

Speaker:Dan Stelian Roman


Topic:The Mobile IT

Duration:15 Minutes (11:15 AM to 11:30 AM)
10:30 AM - 06:00 PM

Exhibition Hall



Exhibition Initiates and Remains Open till 6:00 PM (Display from International and Domestic Developers, SDK Owners, IoT Providers, Product Owners, Private & Public sector undertakings, etc. for networking with foreign delegates and potential buyers)
10:30 AM - 06:00 PM

Start-Up Pitch Dome


A dedicated arena for start-ups with 40 selected start-ups exhibiting in from of credible VCs and a Spotlight Stage for presentation by each start-up under a 10 minutes slot.
01:00 PM - 02:00 PMLunch Break
02:00 PM - 6:00 PMSession Halls

Hall 1


Track: IoT

Speaker:Nemanja Nedic


Topic: Beacons: How it works and some neat use cases

Duration:45 Minutes (2:00 PM to 2:45 PM)




Speaker:Mohamed Sohail


Topic:Self-healing IoT enabled Data center

Duration:45 Minutes (3:00 PM to 3:45 PM)





Speaker:Jonathon Gregory


Topic: Eating IoT: Apps serving 23 billion meals a day

Duration:45 Minutes (4:00 PM to 4:45 PM)





Speaker:Satish Mugulavalli


Topic: IoT Hardware - From Prototyping to Production

Duration:45 Minutes (5:00 PM to 5:45 PM)



Hall 2


Track: Fintech, AI & Bots

Speaker:Aatish Ramkaran


Topic:How Blockchains are disrupting the Financial Service Industry

Duration: 45 Minutes (2:00 PM to 2:45 PM)




Speaker:Abhilash Murthy


Topic:Messaging as a Content Channel

Duration:1 hour (3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)




 

Hall 3


Track: UI & UX

Speaker:Thomas Green


Topic:Conscious UX & UI design – the strategy of building a data driven process to optimize the customer experience.

Duration:45 Minutes (2:00 PM to 2:45 PM)




Speaker: Mario Van der Meulen


Topic: Design Now To Next

Duration:45 Minutes (3:00 PM to 3:45 PM)




Speaker:Rob Cowie


Topic:Competitive Advantage through User Experience Design

Duration:45 Minutes (4:00 PM to 4:45 PM)



Hall 4


Track: Marketing, Communication & Growth

Speaker:Mike R Jay


Topic:Conscious IT and Right Action.

Duration: 1 hour (2:00 PM to 3:00 PM)





Speaker:Shrikant Vashishtha


Topic:Applying Lean Startup Techniques for Existing Products

Duration:45 Minutes(3:00 PM to 3:45 PM)




Speaker:Alec Christie


Topic:APPrivacy: A practical guide to ensuring you comply with global privacy and marketing laws

Duration:45 Minutes (4:00 PM to 4:45 PM)



Hall 5


Track: Agile Dev & Testing

Speaker:Dan Stelian Roman


Topic:Using Agile to develop and roll-out mobile applications in Government and Large Enterprises.

Duration: 1 hour (2:00 PM to 3:00 PM)







Speaker:Amit Arora


Topic: Let’s dive into the future of the APP Industry.

Duration:45 Minutes (03:15 PM to 04:00 PM)




Speaker: Evan Leybourn


Topic:The Art of Agile for App Industry.

Duration:1 hour (04:15 PM to 05:15 PM)



Hall 6


Track: AR/VR/MR

Speaker: Kate van Niekerk


Topic: Vr, Ux, And Social Justice: Adjusting Perceptions Of Empathy And Responsibility In Design

Duration:45 Minutes (2:00 PM to 2:45 PM)




Speaker: Rick Martin


Topic: Virtual reality for Diversity and Inclusion through empathy in social interaction simulations.

Duration:45 Minutes (3:00 PM to 3:45 PM)




Speaker: Scott O’Brien


Topic:Holographic telepresence and Superhuman of 2018

Duration: 45 Minutes (4:00 PM to 4:45 PM)



06:00 PM - 07:00 PMBreak
7:00:00 PMNetworking Gala Dinner

Hourly Schedule

08:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Registrations and Tea/Coffee
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Inaugural Session
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Main Hall
Keynotes (more details soon)
10:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Exhibition
Exhibition initiates in the three pavilions and remains open till 6:00 PM (Display from International and Domestic Developers, SDK Owners, IoT Providers, Product Owners, Private & Public sector undertakings, etc. for networking with foreign delegates and potential buyers)
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Start-Up Pitch Dome
Start-Up Pitch Initiates (Selected Startups pitch their ideas to accredited VCs.)
-
Workshop Hall No. 1
Track: Internet of Things (IoT)
-
Workshop Hall No. 2
Track: AR/VR/MR
-
Workshop Hall No. 3
Track: Fintech
-
Workshop Hall No. 4
Track: Monetization
-
Workshop Hall No. 5 (5 Hour Workshops)
Track: Agile Dev & Testing
-
Workshop Hall No. 6 (5 Hour Workshops)
Track: Leadership & Requisite Agility continues...
Topic: Conscious IT and Right Action.
Speaker: Mike R. Jay
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Lunch Break
02:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Start-Up Pitch Dome
Start-Up Pitch continues
-
Workshop Hall No. 1
Track: AI & Bots
-
Workshop Hall No. 2
Track: UI & UX
-
Workshop Hall No. 3
Track: Marketing
-
Workshop Hall No. 4
Track: Agile Dev & Testing
-
Workshop Hall No. 5 (5 Hour Workshops)
Track: Agile Dev & Testing continues...
-
Workshop Hall No. 6 (5 Hour Workshops)
Track: Leadership & Requisite Agility continues...
Topic: Conscious IT and Right Action.
Speaker: Mike R. Jay
03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Start-Up Pitch Dome
Start-Up Pitch continues
-
Workshop Hall No. 1
Track: Internet of Things (IoT)
-
Workshop Hall No. 2
Track: AI & Bots
-
Workshop Hall No. 3
Track: Marketing
-
Workshop Hall No. 4
Track: Fintech
-
Workshop Hall 5 (5 Hour Workshops)
Track: Agile Dev & Testing continues...
-
Workshop Hall 6 (5 Hour Workshops)
Track: Leadership & Requisite Agility continues...
Topic: Conscious IT and Right Action.
Speaker: Mike R. Jay
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Networking Break
07:00 PM -
Networking Gala Dinner

Date

Jan 24 2018

Time

8:30 AM - 7 PM IST
All of the day

Location

Bengaluru
Bengaluru, India
Category
back to top